Your one stop destination to analyse
any Company.

InvestorStack brings scanners, research reports, valuation models, industry research, and thematic primers into one place.

The Investorstack Workflow

The same way you analyse a company, but faster and cleaner.

01

Scan

Find names showing strength, stage changes, new highs, and real catalysts.

02

Read

Open the company report and understand the business, segment drivers, risks, and what can go right.

03

Value

Check the 4-year P&L model, key assumptions, segment split, and the triggers behind the forecast.

04

Compare

Go back to industry pages to see which players are leading and where the broader tailwind sits.

Everything Needed To Move Faster

01.

Market Summary

Start with market breadth, leadership, scanner changes, review queue, and InvestorStack 50 movement.

02.

Scanners

Find companies by RS, stage, breakouts, new highs, catalyst tags, and market cap.

03.

Company Directory

Browse every listed Indian company with industry, RS, stage, thesis, guidance, management consistency, and triggers.

04.

Research Reports

Read business model, segment drivers, growth triggers, risks, and what needs to happen next.

05.

Valuation Models

Check 4-year P&L projections, segment splits, margins, PAT, and the assumptions behind the forecast.

06.

Industry Directory

Compare players, industry strength, sentiment, dominant stage, and common triggers across 250+ industries.

07.

Growth Guidance

Track what management is guiding and which companies are calling out strong forward growth.

08.

InvestorStack 50

A daily shortlist combining scanner confluence, price leadership, industry strength, and fundamental context.

Start With The Scanner

First find where the action is. Scan by industry, RS, stage, catalysts, guidance, thesis type, and market cap.

Multi Scan Match

Companies appearing across multiple technical scans so you can quickly see where price strength is clustering.

MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd
+9.5%
10 Jun Auto Ancillaries MCap 148.2K
1D +3.6% 1W -0.6% 1M +9.5%
OFSS Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd
+3.7%
11 Jun IT Product Companies MCap 80.7K
1D -2.2% 1W -8.3% 1M +3.7%
MAHABANK Bank of Maharashtra
+0.1%
9 Jun Banks - PSU MCap 63.9K
1D +5.5% 1W +6.4% 1M +0.1%
ASTERDM Aster DM Healthcare Ltd
+9.6%
10 Jun Hospitals MCap 42.1K
1D +2.9% 1W +11.3% 1M +9.6%
KPRMILL K P R Mill Ltd
+16.1%
11 Jun Textiles MCap 36.1K
1D +1.6% 1W -3.7% 1M +16.1%
DateTickerCompanyMCapIndustry1D1W1M
10 JunMOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd148.2KAuto Ancillaries+3.6%-0.6%+9.5%
11 JunOFSSOracle Financial Services Software Ltd80.7KIT Product Companies-2.2%-8.3%+3.7%
9 JunMAHABANKBank of Maharashtra63.9KBanks - PSU+5.5%+6.4%+0.1%
10 JunASTERDMAster DM Healthcare Ltd42.1KHospitals+2.9%+11.3%+9.6%
11 JunKPRMILLK P R Mill Ltd36.1KTextiles+1.6%-3.7%+16.1%
Technical scanners help you find the action, then open the full company work. Start Analysing Faster

Then Open The Company Directory

The full database is still part of the story. Browse companies, compare fields, and open the ones worth studying.

CompanyIndustryMCap (Cr)RSStageCatalystsGuidanceMgmt
Cables - Telecom27,74799Stage 2
margin expansionorder book surgenew product segment +1
mixed
Telecom Services25,04799Stage 2
capexmargin expansiongeographic expansion +2
upgradedmixed
Chemicals - Organic6,65599Stage 2
capexregulatory approvalnew product segment
upgradedmixed
Infra - General5,95299Stage 2
margin expansionorder book surge
upgradedconsistent
Electrical Equipments/HVDC5,54599
capexmargin expansiongeographic expansion +2
upgradedconsistent
Steel - Tubes/Pipes4,33299Stage 2
capexmargin expansionorder book surge +1
upgradedconsistent
Cables - Power58,45894Stage 2
capexmargin expansionnew product segment +2
upgradedmixed
Pharma - API & CRAMS25,61094Stage 2
capexmargin expansionnew product segment
upgradedoverdeliver
Data Centre23,86680Stage 2
order book surgeregulatory approval
upgradedoverdeliver
Music Licensing8,12473Stage 2
margin expansion
upgradedmixed
Carbon Black34,31191Stage 2
capexmargin expansionnew product segment +2
upgradedoverdeliver
Ceramics/Tiles/Sanitaryware7,54876Stage 2
margin expansionnew product segment
upgradedmixed
E-Commerce - Platform - Travel3,02276Stage 2
geographic expansionnew product segmentacquisition inorganic
mixed
Pharma - API & CRAMS2,79779Stage 2
capexmargin expansiondebt reduction
no_datamixed
10 of 1,800+ companies shown. Filter by industry, catalyst, thesis type, stage, RS, guidance, and more. Start Analysing Faster

Then Read The Research Report

Once a company looks interesting, open the full report. Business breakdown, growth triggers, walk-the-talk analysis, and risks.

what hitachi energy india does

hitachi energy india builds the infrastructure that moves electricity from where it's generated to where it's consumed. the company manufactures transformers, switchgear, and complete substations that operate at voltages ranging from 33 kilovolts to 1,200 kilovolts. their specialty lies in high voltage direct current (hvdc) systems - massive projects that can transmit thousands of megawatts of power over hundreds of kilometers with minimal losses.

the company emerged from the 2020 demerger of abb's power grid business, when hitachi acquired 80% of the operations. this lineage matters because hitachi energy inherited abb's century-old technology heritage while gaining access to hitachi's global r&d capabilities. the transition took two years to complete, with the final it systems migration finishing in 2024.

the core value proposition centers on reliability and efficiency. when a state electricity board needs to connect a 500 megawatt solar park in rajasthan to demand centers in punjab, they turn to hitachi energy because the company can deliver the complete solution - from the transformers that step up voltage for transmission to the sophisticated control systems that manage power flow. their equipment must operate flawlessly for decades under extreme conditions, from the deserts of rajasthan to the humidity of kerala.

the technical complexity is substantial. a 765 kilovolt transformer weighs 400 tons and contains enough copper wire to stretch from mumbai to pune. manufacturing one requires precision welding of aluminum windings, vacuum drying of insulation paper, and testing at voltages that would arc across a football field. this is why customers pay premium prices - the cost of failure is measured in millions of dollars per day of lost power transmission.

business segments

the company operates through five distinct business units, each serving different aspects of the electricity value chain:

transformers forms the largest segment by revenue. this includes everything from 33 kv distribution transformers that serve neighborhoods to 1,200 kv ultra-high voltage transformers for interstate transmission. the vadodara factory specializes in large power transformers up to 500 mva capacity, while mysore focuses on instrument transformers and reactor technology. the segment's competitive advantage lies in its ability to manufacture the entire voltage spectrum domestically - something no other indian company can match.

high voltage products encompasses gas-insulated switchgear (gis), air-insulated switchgear, and specialized equipment like capacitor voltage transformers. the halol factory produces gis up to 420 kv, where the equipment operates in pressurized sf6 gas chambers that allow compact substations in urban areas. this segment wins on technical specifications - their springless isolators eliminate maintenance needs for 20 years, a critical advantage for remote substations in the himalayas.

grid integration represents the systems business where multiple products work together. this includes hvdc converter stations, statcom systems for reactive power compensation, and complete substations. the segment executes the most complex projects - like the 6,000 mw bhadla-fatehpur hvdc link that spans 950 kilometers. the competitive moat here is systems integration capability - very few companies worldwide can design, manufacture, and commission complete transmission systems.

grid automation provides the digital layer - protection relays, scada systems, and communication equipment that make grids intelligent. this segment is growing fastest as india's grid becomes more complex with renewable integration. their advantage lies in cybersecurity - their systems protect against both physical faults and cyber attacks, increasingly important as grids digitize.

services became a separate business unit in april 2025, focusing on the rs 60,000 crore installed base of hitachi energy equipment across india. this includes everything from routine maintenance to complete retrofits of 30-year-old substations. the segment targets the rs 2,000 crore annual service market, currently capturing rs 500-600 crores worth of orders.

products and business detail

hitachi energy india's product portfolio spans the entire electricity transmission and distribution chain. their transformers range from 1 mva distribution units to 500 mva interconnection transformers that can power cities. the 765 kv transformers they supplied to powergrid represent the highest voltage class manufactured in india - each unit costs rs 30-40 crores and takes 18 months to build.

the company's gis products deserve special mention. their econiq range uses no sf6 gas, eliminating greenhouse gas emissions. the 420 kv gis they installed for a data center customer in pune occupies 70% less space than conventional air-insulated equipment, crucial in expensive urban real estate. this technology transfer from hitachi's global r&d comes at 4% royalty but enables them to bid on environmentally sensitive projects worldwide.

in hvdc, they manufacture converter transformers, thyristor valves, and control protection systems. the localization level exceeds 80% by value - they import only specialized components like converter valves that require semiconductor fabrication capabilities india lacks. the bhadla-fatehpur project demonstrates their execution capability: 6,000 mw capacity, 800 kv voltage, bi-directional power flow, and completion in 48 months for pole 1 and 54 months for pole 2.

the manufacturing footprint includes six factories across gujarat, karnataka, and tamil nadu. the vadodara transformer factory spans 100 acres and can produce 25 large power transformers annually. the halol gis factory operates clean rooms for precision assembly of gas-insulated equipment. quality certifications include iso 9001, 14001, and 45001, with nabl accreditation for testing laboratories.

exports account for 25-30% of production, with recent orders from europe, south america, and southeast asia. they serve as a global feeder factory for specific products - instrument transformers from mysore supply hitachi energy factories worldwide. the company allocates export markets dynamically based on capacity utilization and competitive positioning.

customers

hitachi energy india's customer base reflects india's energy transition. powergrid corporation accounts for the largest share - they purchased 30 units of 765 kv transformers in q1 fy26 alone. state electricity boards from rajasthan, gujarasthan, and tamil nadu form the traditional utility base, buying transmission equipment for grid expansion. these customers choose hitachi energy because their equipment must operate for 30+ years with 99.9% availability - failure means blackouts affecting millions.

the renewable energy segment drives current growth. adani green, tata power renewable, and renew power buy complete substations for their solar and wind farms. a typical 250 mw solar park requires rs 120-150 crores of hitachi energy equipment - transformers, switchgear, and protection systems. the sales cycle runs 6-12 months, with customers evaluating total cost of ownership rather than upfront price.

data centers represent the fastest-growing segment. hyperscale operators like amazon web services and microsoft azure need 100-250 mw of power infrastructure per facility. hitachi energy captures 15-20% of data center electrical capex through grid connections, substations, and backup systems. the company's advantage lies in speed - they can deliver a complete 220 kv substation in 18 months, crucial for data center operators racing to meet cloud demand.

industrial customers include steel plants, refineries, and chemical complexes. jsw steel's new paradip facility ordered complete electrical packages - from the 220 kv grid connection down to 33 kv distribution. these contracts specify energy efficiency requirements, as power costs represent 25-30% of steel production expenses. hitachi energy wins by guaranteeing efficiency improvements of 2-3% over incumbent equipment.

the railways segment provides steady business. indian railways purchases traction transformers, scott transformers for railway electrification, and substation automation. recent orders include 128 traction transformers for railway electrification projects. the government's target of 100% railway electrification by 2025 creates predictable demand.

competitive landscape

hitachi energy india operates in a duopoly with siemens energy for high-end transmission equipment. below 400 kv, they compete with domestic players like bharat heavy electricals (bhel), general electric india, and crompton greaves. the competitive dynamics shift dramatically by voltage level and project complexity.

in hvdc, hitachi energy faces only one credible competitor globally - siemens energy. the two companies split the indian market roughly equally. barriers to entry are enormous: decades of r&d investment, specialized manufacturing capabilities, and proven track records. a new entrant would need 5-7 years and rs 2,000+ crores to establish credible hvdc capability.

at 765 kv and above, the field narrows to hitachi energy, siemens energy, and occasionally bhel for domestic projects. technical specifications become paramount - customers specify performance requirements that only these companies can meet. pricing follows value-based models rather than cost competition. for example, a 765 kv transformer costs rs 35-40 crores regardless of supplier.

in the 220-400 kv range, competition intensifies. domestic players like ge t&d india, larsen & toubro, and kalpataru power transmission bid aggressively. here, hitachi energy competes on technical superiority - their equipment offers 0.5% higher efficiency and 10% longer service life. the premium pricing of 15-20% over domestic players is justified by lower total ownership costs.

the services business faces fragmented competition from local maintenance contractors. hitachi energy's advantage lies in proprietary knowledge - only they can service their complex equipment using original specifications and specialized tools. they capture 60-70% of the service market for their installed base through long-term maintenance contracts.

export markets present different dynamics. in europe, they compete against established players like schneider electric and general electric on technology differentiation. recent wins include statcom projects in germany based on superior harmonic performance. in southeast asia, price competition from chinese manufacturers intensifies, but hitachi energy wins on reliability - their equipment operates in tropical conditions where chinese products fail.

industry

india's transmission equipment industry operates at the intersection of energy transition and infrastructure modernization. the government targets 500 gw of renewable capacity by 2030, requiring rs 2.4 lakh crore in transmission investments. this creates a multi-year demand cycle insulated from economic downturns.

the industry structure favors technology leaders. while 220 kv equipment faces commoditization, 400 kv and above remains concentrated among global players. the interstate transmission system (ists) expansion drives demand for 765 kv equipment, where only hitachi energy and siemens energy have proven capabilities.

demand drivers extend beyond renewable energy. data center capacity is projected to grow 10x by 2030, with each gigawatt-scale facility requiring rs 2,000-3,000 crores of electrical infrastructure. the government's high-speed rail program needs specialized traction equipment. industrial electrification - steel, cement, chemicals - requires high-reliability power systems.

import substitution provides additional growth. the government mandates 75% domestic content for transmission projects, up from 50% five years ago. this policy shift favors indian manufacturers over imports. hitachi energy benefits from 80%+ localization by value, compared to 40-50% for competitors still importing core components.

the technology landscape is shifting toward digitalization and sustainability. utilities now specify cybersecurity requirements, creating barriers for chinese manufacturers. environmental regulations favor sf6-free switchgear, where hitachi energy's econiq technology leads. energy efficiency standards become stringent, requiring advanced transformer designs with 0.5% lower losses.

export opportunities emerge from global supply chain diversification. european utilities seek alternatives to chinese suppliers for strategic infrastructure. hitachi energy india's factories serve as global manufacturing hubs, with capacity allocated to export markets. the recent eu-india free trade agreement eliminates tariffs on 97% of products, enhancing competitiveness in european markets.

growth triggers

  • hvdc project pipeline: management expects 1-2 projects to finalize in fy26, with 2-3 projects per year needed to manage grid complexity (q3 fy26 concall, february 2026)

  • data center expansion: 15-20% of data center capex represents addressable market, with gigawatt-scale facilities requiring 15-20% electrical infrastructure spend (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

  • capacity expansion: rs 2,000 crore capex program adding 40-50% capacity across transformer, gis, and automation factories (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

  • export growth: exports maintained at 25-30% of revenue mix with new market allocations and feeder factory designations (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

  • service business scaling: new dedicated business unit targets rs 2,000 crore annual service market from current rs 500-600 crore order book (q1 fy26 concall, july 2025)

  • marinus link execution: australia hvdc project entering execution phase with 36-month completion timeline (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

  • manufacturing localization: over 80% value addition achieved domestically, enabling participation in government projects with 75% local content mandate (q4 fy25 concall, may 2025)

  • high-speed rail opportunity: seven corridors announced in union budget 2026, with japanese funding potential creating competitive advantage (q3 fy26 concall, february 2026)

"to manage the complexity of the indian network, we need to have at least two to three hvdcs per year" - n venu, md & ceo (q1 fy26 concall, july 2025)

"we are putting almost rs 2,000 crores capex basically to address those future requirements as and when it happens" - n venu, md & ceo (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

"we have been saying consistently last 2 years that we are working on a strategy, which is a very long-term strategy, very sustainable strategy" - n venu, md & ceo (q2 fy26 concall, november 2025)

key risks

execution risk on large hvdc projects represents the most significant threat. the company currently executes three simultaneous hvdc projects worth over rs 15,000 crores. any delay in commissioning the mumbai hvdc link could trigger liquidated damages of rs 50-100 crores. these projects span 48-54 months with complex interfaces between multiple contractors. the bhadla-fatehpur project involves coordinating with bhel for civil works, creating dependency risk.

margin pressure from royalty payments constrains profitability improvement. the company pays 4% of revenue as technology royalty to hitachi energy global - double the rate paid by competitors like ge t&d india. this rs 200+ crore annual payment limits operating margin expansion. management justifies this as necessary for technology access, but it creates permanent margin disadvantage versus peers achieving 15-20% ebitda margins.

working capital intensity on large projects strains cash generation. hvdc projects require 20-25% of contract value as working capital during peak execution phases. with rs 15,000+ crores of hvdc projects in execution, working capital needs could peak at rs 3,000-4,000 crores. this exceeds the rs 2,500 crores raised through qip, potentially requiring debt financing that management currently avoids.

competitive threat from domestic capacity expansion challenges market share. bhel is expanding transformer capacity to 25,000 mva annually. larsen & toubro commissioned new factories for 765 kv equipment. this capacity addition could intensify competition in the 220-400 kv range where hitachi energy currently commands premium pricing. the company's strategy of maintaining 25-30% export ratio becomes crucial to absorb domestic capacity.

regulatory changes affecting project timelines create revenue volatility. the right-of-way clearances for transmission lines face increasing environmental opposition. forest clearances for interstate transmission projects can delay execution by 12-18 months. the company's order book includes rs 10,000+ crores of transmission projects vulnerable to such delays. management acknowledges that 10-15% of projects face timeline extensions beyond their control.

technology obsolescence risk emerges as power systems digitize rapidly. the 4% royalty payment assumes continued technology leadership. however, chinese manufacturers are developing competitive hvdc capabilities at lower costs. if hitachi energy global fails to maintain technology leadership, the company could face competitive disadvantage while still paying premium royalties. the recent development of domestic hvdc valve manufacturing capability by competitors reduces their differentiation.

walk the talk

management's credibility rests on consistent execution of stated strategies. over the past four concalls, they have maintained remarkable consistency in messaging while delivering on commitments.

the margin improvement timeline demonstrates this consistency. in may 2025, management stated they would reach double-digit ebitda margins by q4 fy26. they achieved this target two quarters early - hitting 15.2% in q2 fy26 versus the 10% target. more importantly, they sustained margins above 15% for three consecutive quarters, proving this wasn't a one-time achievement.

the capacity expansion narrative follows a similar pattern. when announcing the rs 2,000 crore capex program in may 2025, management projected completion over 4-5 years. subsequent concalls show disciplined execution - rs 67 crores spent in h1 fy26 against the rs 750 crore annual target, with management maintaining they remain "on track" despite the slow start. this measured approach contrasts with competitors who announce aggressive expansion then scale back.

the export strategy execution shows patience and realism. management consistently maintained 25-30% export target even as domestic opportunities expanded. they resisted pressure to chase export growth at the expense of domestic market share. when export orders reached 30% in q2 fy26, they clarified this represents the upper end of their target range rather than a new baseline.

the hvdc pipeline assessment evolved with market reality. initially projecting 1-2 projects annually, management revised to 2-3 projects per year as renewable integration challenges became apparent. this wasn't goalpost shifting - they consistently stated india needs multiple hvdc projects to manage grid complexity, and recent policy announcements validate this assessment.

the technology localization claims hold up under scrutiny. management's statement that "more than 80% we produce locally here" aligns with factory visits showing complete manufacturing lines for transformers, gis, and automation systems. the 4% royalty payment, while high, reflects genuine technology transfer rather than simple brand licensing.

the service business creation demonstrates long-term thinking. rather than treating services as an afterthought, management carved out a separate business unit in april 2025 with specific revenue targets. this structural change supports their claim of building sustainable competitive advantage beyond equipment sales.

scenarios

bull case: india's renewable energy targets prove conservative, with actual capacity additions exceeding 500 gw by 2030. this drives 4-5 hvdc projects annually instead of the current 2-3 estimate. data center capacity grows 15x rather than 10x, with each gigawatt facility requiring rs 3,000 crores of electrical infrastructure. hitachi energy captures 25% market share in this expanded market. the company's rs 2,000 crore capex program completes ahead of schedule, adding 60% capacity instead of the planned 40-50%. export markets open further as european utilities accelerate supply chain diversification, with hitachi energy india becoming the preferred supplier for 765 kv+ equipment. services business scales to rs 1,500 crores annually by fy28, contributing 25% of revenue with higher margins than equipment sales. combined, these factors drive revenue to rs 15,000+ crores by fy28 with ebitda margins approaching 18-20%.

base case: the company executes on current visibility. 2-3 hvdc projects materialize annually as projected, with hitachi energy winning 50% market share. data center growth follows current trajectories, reaching 5-7 gigawatt facilities by 2030. the rs 2,000 crore capex program delivers on schedule, adding 40-50% capacity across key product lines. exports maintain 25-30% of revenue mix with new market allocations offsetting competitive pressures. services business grows steadily to rs 1,000 crores by fy28, representing 15-20% of total revenue. margins improve gradually to 16-18% ebitda as operational leverage from higher volumes offsets royalty payments. revenue reaches rs 12,000-13,000 crores by fy28, with the order book providing 18-24 months visibility. working capital intensity peaks during hvdc execution phases but remains manageable within the current capital structure.

bear case: renewable energy growth slows due to land acquisition challenges and grid integration issues, reducing hvdc requirements to 1-2 projects annually. data center development faces power availability constraints, with actual capacity additions below 3 gigawatts. domestic competitors successfully execute their capacity expansion, intensifying price competition in 220-400 kv equipment. hitachi energy maintains market share but at the cost of margins, with pricing pressure offsetting operational improvements. export growth stalls as chinese manufacturers offer competitive technology at lower prices. the services business fails to scale meaningfully, remaining at rs 600-700 crores due to competition from local maintenance contractors. margin improvement plateaus at 12-14% ebitda as the company cannot offset the 4% royalty burden through operational efficiency alone. revenue growth slows to 8-10% annually, reaching rs 9,000-10,000 crores by fy28. the company may need to raise additional capital to fund working capital requirements for large projects.

investorstack
This is 8 of 1,125+ deep research reports. Move from scanner to full company work in seconds. Start Analysing Faster

Then Check The Valuation Model

See the 4-year P&L, segment split, margins, PAT, and key triggers driving the numbers. Click between companies to explore.

Cummins India Ltd

CUMMINSIND Gensets
Current Price
Market Cap Cr
Current P/E 67.0x
Forward P/E · FY29E
3Y CAGR Window 3 yrs
Line ItemFY26FY27EFY28EFY29ECommentary
Revenue Build · by Segment
Powergen DomesticPowergen +24% in FY26; data centres now 30-35% of segment. ~15% fwd on DC + quick-comm/real estate
DistributionDistribution double-digit; growing installed base under maintenance; ~13-14% fwd
Industrial DomesticWeak FY26 (mining/monsoon) but Q4 +9%; recovery on infra/rail, ~11-12% fwd
ExportsFY26 exports +12%; Q4 -6% YoY; geopolitics/tariff uncertain -> conservative 8-9% fwd
OthersMisc/unallocated; ~8% fwd
Projected P&L
Total RevenueFY26 consol rev Rs 11,949.7 Cr (+17% YoY)
Revenue Growth %12.9%11.9%11.1%
EBITDA Margin %FY26 OPM 21.7%; modest expansion on mix shift
EBITDA2,5932,9413,3213,691
DepreciationCapex Rs 250-300 Cr/yr; util 65-70%
Finance CostVirtually debt-free
Other IncomeTreasury income on ~Rs 2,200 Cr investments
PBT3,0853,4653,8854,295
Tax Rate %23.5%25.0%25.0%25.0%
PAT2,3602,5992,9143,221FY26 PAT Rs 2,362 Cr (+19% YoY)
PAT Margin %
2 of 253 valuation models shown. Check P&L assumptions, segment splits, margins, PAT, and key triggers. Start Analysing Faster

Then Check The Industry Directory

See what players are guiding in the same industry. Compare strength, sentiment, stage, and triggers across 250+ industries.

Industries / Contraceptives/Protectives

Contraceptives/Protectives

positive
RS RATING 98
DOMINANT STAGE Stage 2
COMPANIES 2
INDUSTRY TRIGGERS
  • Growing demand for female condoms in emerging markets driven by government tenders and UNFPA contracts
  • Shift toward non-latex condoms (polyisoprene and polyurethane) in Asia and developed markets
  • Under-penetration of sexual health and wellness in India compared to Southeast Asia creating untapped demand
  • Post-COVID healthcare evolution increasing demand for family planning and sexual health products
  • Expansion of IVD kits (e.g., pregnancy tests) with WHO/CE certifications expected by 2025-2026
  • Regulatory certifications (WHO, CE) enabling participation in large-scale export tenders worth 300-400 Crores
  • Capacity expansion across the industry to triple production and meet future demand
  • High-margin female condoms (45-50% margins) driving product mix optimization strategies
  • Strong export demand for contraceptives from international markets like South Africa and Brazil
  • IVD market potential projected to reach INR50-100 crores in 2-3 years post-certifications
10 of 250+ industries shown. Compare strength, sentiment, dominant stage, triggers, and company breakdowns. Start Analysing Faster

And Start Every Day With Market Summary

A top-down daily brief showing breadth, leadership, scanner changes, review queue, and InvestorStack 50 movement.

Top Industries

Ranked by RS rating
1
Contraceptives/Protectives 2 stocks · RS 98 · Stage 2
RS 98
2
Automobiles - Scooters & 3-Wheelers 2 stocks · RS 93 · Stage 2
RS 93
3
EMS 2 stocks · RS 90 · Stage 2
RS 90
4
Textiles 2 stocks · RS 90 · Stage 2
RS 90
5
Packaging - Films 3 stocks · RS 89 · Stage 2
RS 89
6
Cables - Telecom 4 stocks · RS 89 · Stage 2
RS 89
7
Power Generation & Supply 2 stocks · RS 89 · Stage 2
RS 89
8
Auto Ancillaries - Wheels 2 stocks · RS 88 · Stage 2
RS 88

Top Stocks to Review

Stocks firing multiple scans over the last 7 days
1 APARINDS 4 signals
Apar Industries Ltd
Cables - Power Stage 2 ₹58,458cr
RS 94 Score 94.1
2 ACUTAAS 4 signals
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd
Pharma - API & CRAMS Stage 2 ₹25,610cr
RS 94 Score 94
3 NETWEB 4 signals
Netweb Technologies India Ltd
Data Centre Stage 2 ₹23,866cr
RS 80 Score 92.2
4
Tips Music Ltd TIPSMUSIC · Music Licensing · Stage 2
4 signals
RS 73 score 91.9
5
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd SYRMA · Consumer Electronics - EMS · Stage 2
5 signals
RS 95 score 90.2
6
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd HSCL · Carbon Black · Stage 2
6 signals
RS 91 score 90.1
7
R R Kabel Ltd RRKABEL · Cables - Power · Stage 2
3 signals
RS 92 score 88.8
8
CCL Products (India) Ltd CCL · FMCG - Coffee · Stage 2
6 signals
RS 66 score 88.3

Top Themes

Theme basket returns · ranked by composite score
1
Pharma Formulators Leaders 4 stocks · Score 86.8
+17.5% 1M
2
Cables Power Leaders 5 stocks · Score 86.7
+14.3% 1M
3
Rubber Processing Leaders 3 stocks · Score 72.9
+12.1% 1M
4
Logistics Leaders 6 stocks · Score 64.7
+20.8% 1M
5
Healthcare Infrastructure 8 stocks · Score 59.3
+4.4% 1M
6
Pharmaceutical CDMO 7 stocks · Score 57.6
+7.6% 1M
7
Transmission Infrastructure 5 stocks · Score 56.7
+4.2% 1M
8
Aerospace Components 6 stocks · Score 56.2
+5.6% 1M
Today gives the top-down view before you start digging into individual companies. Start Analysing Faster

Track Investment Themes

192 thematic baskets scored daily. See which themes are leading, which are fading, and drill into the stocks driving each one.

192 thematic baskets Scores updated daily
ThemeStocksScoreDayWeek1M3M6M1YFrom LowFrom High
Pharma Formulators Leaders486.8+1.2%+5.4%+17.5%+22.2%+31.1%+39.0%+48.2%-4.1%
Cables Power Leaders586.7+0.8%+3.1%+14.3%+57.1%+62.4%+74.7%+82.5%-2.3%
Rubber Processing Leaders372.9-0.3%+2.8%+12.1%+19.3%+15.8%+13.8%+36.4%-12.7%
Logistics Leaders664.7+1.5%+4.2%+20.8%+17.6%+22.1%+25.9%+42.1%-8.5%
Healthcare Infrastructure859.3+0.4%+1.9%+4.4%+13.6%+14.2%+16.6%+28.9%-15.3%
Pharmaceutical CDMO757.6-0.5%+2.1%+7.6%+22.7%+24.8%+26.9%+38.7%-9.8%
Transmission Infrastructure556.7+0.9%-1.2%+4.2%+19.9%+8.1%+9.2%+31.2%-18.4%
Home Textile Manufacturing456.6+2.1%+5.8%+12.3%+35.8%+28.4%+30.3%+52.1%-6.2%
Aerospace Components656.2+0.3%+1.4%+5.6%+32.5%+30.1%+35.6%+45.3%-11.1%
AI Services7948.3-0.2%+0.8%+3.1%+8.4%+5.2%+12.1%+22.7%-21.5%
10 of 192 thematic baskets shown. Track which investment themes are leading and which are fading. Start Analysing Faster

Built For

Fundamental Investors

Find the next compounder. Filter by growth catalysts, management track record, thesis type, and industry strength. Skip the noise.

Portfolio Managers

Monitor holdings without reading 200 transcripts. Catch guidance upgrades, margin expansion, and order book inflections faster.

Technical Analysts

Pair chart setups with real triggers. Every breakout is easier to trust when you know what is driving the move.

Pick a Plan

Choose the access window that fits your workflow.

Trusted by more than 800 investors who use InvestorStack in their workflow.

Visitor Pass
Freefor 5 days
  • Full platform access for 5 days
  • One pass per person, new members only
  • No auto charge when it ends
  • Upgrade anytime, unused days carry over
Quarterly
1,000/quarter
+ 18% GST
  • Full platform access from day one
  • Lower upfront commitment
  • Quarterly updates included
  • Best for trying the workflow before a longer commitment

Frequently Asked Questions

How is Investorstack different from Screener or broker research?

Screeners help you slice numbers. Broker notes cover a narrow list. Investorstack brings scanners, research reports, valuation models, guidance, catalysts, and industry context into one workflow.

What exactly do I get after subscribing?

You get full access to the company database, scanner style filters, industry pages, sector intel briefs, deep research reports, valuation models, and the full filter stack across guidance, catalysts, thesis type, stage, RS rating, and market cap.

How does the visitor pass work?

The full platform is yours free for 5 days. There is no auto charge. When the pass ends, access locks on its own. Upgrade while the pass is active and your unused days are added on top of the new plan.

Can I buy a second visitor pass?

No. The pass is a one-time look around for new members. After it ends, pick Quarterly or Yearly to continue where you left off.

How soon can I access after payment?

Usually immediately. After payment, sign in with the same email and OTP. If activation is still syncing, wait a minute and retry from the login page.

How often is the data updated?

Scanner and technical data refresh on schedule. Research, valuation models, guidance, and catalysts are updated as new information is added.

What companies are covered?

Investorstack covers every listed Indian company, mainboard and SME.

Can I request a company to be added?

Yes. Use the Request a company feature in the product and your company report is added on demand, usually within 2 hours.

Is this investment advice?

No. Investorstack is a research and analysis platform built to help you move faster. It does not provide personalized investment advice or portfolio recommendations.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. Your access remains active until the end of the current billing period, and you can choose whether to renew after that.